Weather Alert

2021-22 Clear Lake Lions Winter Sports

Listen to games on AM-1490 & 96.7-FM KRIB
at www.kribam.com  — or through the Audacy, TuneIn Radio, or iHeart Radio apps

Watch Clear Lake home games and listen to our broadcast via the NFHS Network

Audio archives of games will be posted on this site when available

Schedule subject to change

 

GBB = Girls Basketball, BBB = Boys Basketball, BB DH = Girls/Boys Basketball Doubleheader, WR = Wrestling

 

Tues Nov 23 — GBB vs. Ballard — 7:15/7:30
= Ballard 46, Clear Lake 31

 

 

Tues Nov 30 — BBB at West Fork — 7:30/7:45
= Clear Lake 66, West Fork 36

 


Thurs Dec 2 — BBB vs. Charles City — 7:30/7:45
= Clear Lake 64, Charles City 62

 

 

Fri Dec 3 — GBB at Algona — 7:15/7:30
= Clear Lake 60, Algona 37

 

 

 

Mon Dec 6 — BB DH at Mason City High — 6:00/6:15
= GBB — Clear Lake 69, Mason City 57

 

= BBB — Clear Lake 48, Mason City 47

 

 

Thurs Dec 9 — WR at Iowa Falls-Alden with Algona — 7:00
Fri Dec 10 — BB DH at Humboldt — 6:00/6:15
Tues Dec 14 — BB DH vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows — 6:00/6:15
Fri Dec 17 — BB DH vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL — 6:00/6:15
Tues Dec 21 — BB DH at Iowa Falls-Alden — 6:00/6:15
Fri Jan 7 — BB DH at Webster City — 6:00/6:15
Thurs Jan 13 — GBB vs. Roland-Story — 7:15/7:30
Fri Jan 14 — BB DH vs. St. Edmond — 6:00/6:15
Mon Jan 17 — GBB vs. Charles City — 7:15/7:30
Tues Jan 18 — WR at Mason City High — 7:15/7:30
Fri Jan 21 — BB DH vs. Humboldt — 6:00/6:15
Sat Jan 22 — WR — NCC Tournament at St. Edmond — TBA
Mon Jan 24 — GBB at Waverly-Shell Rock — 6:45/7:00
Tues Jan 25 — BB DH at Clarion-Goldfield-Dows — 6:00/6:15
Fri Jan 28 — BB DH at Hampton-Dumont-CAL — 6:00/6:15
Tues Feb 1 — BBB at Waverly-Shell Rock — 7:30/7:45
Thurs Feb 3 — BB DH vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura — 6:00/6:15
Fri Feb 4 — BB DH at St. Edmond — 6:00/6:15
Sat Feb 5 — WR — Class 2A sectional reports — TBA
Tues Feb 8 — BB DH vs. Webster City — 6:00/6:15
Fri Feb 11 — BBB at Algona — 7:30/7:45
Sat Feb 12 — WR — Class 2A district reports — TBA
Sat Feb 12 — GBB — Class 3A regional quarterfinal — 6:45/7:00
Tues Feb 15 — BBB vs. Iowa Falls-Alden — 7:30/7:45
Wed Feb 16 — State Wrestling Tournament — Duals — TBA
Wed Feb 16 — * GBB — Class 3A regional semifinal — TBA
Thurs Feb 17 — State WR — Class 2A first round — 9:00 AM
Fri Feb 18 — State WR — Class 2A quarterfinals — 9:00 AM
Fri Feb 18 — State WR — Class 2A semifinals, consolation — 2:30
Sat Feb 19 — State WR — Consolation semifinals & finals — 10:00 AM
Sat Feb 19 — State WR — Finals of area wrestlers when coverage allows — 6:00 PM
Sat Feb 19 — * GBB — Class 3A regional final — TBA
Mon Feb 21 — BBB — Class 3A substate quarterfinal — TBA
Thurs Feb 24 — * BBB — Class 3A substate semifinal — TBA
Mon Feb 28-Sat Mar 5 — Girls state basketball tournament, Des Moines — TBA
Mon Feb 28 — * BBB — Class 3A substate final — TBA
Mon Mar 7-Fri Mar 11 — Boys state basketball tournament, Des Moines — TBA

 

 



Connect With Us