KGLO & KRIB Sports Broadcast Calendar

Coverage schedule, dates, and times
all subject to change

Listen to games live on these stations:
AM-1300 KGLO and kgloam.com
AM-1490 & 96.7-FM KRIB and kribam.com

These stations can also be found
on the Audacy, iHeart,and TuneIn radio apps
Minnesota Twins broadcasts are not available for streaming

Click here for the Minnesota Twins schedule 
Pre-game on KGLO typically starts 30-40 minutes before first pitch
“Inside Twins” airs on Sundays about an hour prior to first pitch

 

 

Date — Event — pre-game/game — Station

Mon May 13 — Clear Lake BB at Mason City High — 7:20/7:30 — KRIB
Wed May 15 — Clear Lake BB at New Hampton — 6:50/7:00 — KRIB
Mon May 20 — Clear Lake SB vs. West Fork — 7:20/7:30 — KRIB
Tues May 21 — Clear Lake BB at Newman — 4:50/5:00 — KRIB
Thurs May 23 — Mason City High BB vs. Marshalltown (DH) — 4:50/5:00 — KGLO
Fri May 24 — Clear Lake SB vs. St. Edmond — 7:20/7:30 — KRIB
Fri May 31 — Clear Lake BB vs. Humboldt — 7:20/7:30 — KRIB
Mon June 3 — Clear Lake SB vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows — 7:20/7:30 — KRIB
Tues June 4 — Mason City High SB vs. Newman — 7:20/7:30 — KGLO
Mon June 10 — Clear Lake BB vs. Algona — 7:20/7:30 — KRIB
Tues June 11 — Clear Lake SB vs. Mason City High — 7:20/7:30 — KRIB
Mon June 17 — Clear Lake SB vs. Iowa Falls-Alden — 7:20/7:30 — KRIB
Tues June 18 — Clear Lake SB at Forest City — 7:20/7:30 — KRIB
Sat June 22 — Newman BB at Mason City High — 6:45/7:00 — KGLO
Mon June 24 — Clear Lake BB vs. Webster City — 7:20/7:30 — KRIB
Wed July 3 — Mason City High BB vs. Cedar Rapids Jefferson — 2:50/3:00 — KGLO
Sat July 6 — Newman BB — Class 1A district quarterfinals — TBA — KGLO
Mon July 8 — Newman SB — Class 1A regional first round — TBA — KGLO
Tues July 9 — *Newman BB — Class 1A district semifinals — TBA — KGLO
Wed July 10 — *Newman SB — Class 1A regional quarterfinals — TBA — KGLO
Thurs July 11 — Clear Lake SB — Class 3A regional quarterfinal — TBA — KRIB
Thurs July 11 — Mason City High SB — Class 4A regional quarterfinal — TBA — KGLO
Fri July 12 — Clear Lake BB — Class 3A substate quarterfinal — TBA — KRIB
Fri July 12 — Mason City High BB — Class 4A substate quarterfinal — TBA — KGLO
Fri July 12 — *Newman SB — Class 1A regional semifinals — TBA — KGLO
Sat July 13 — *Clear Lake SB — Class 3A regional semifinals — TBA — KRIB
Sat July 13 — *Newman BB — Class 1A district final — TBA — KGLO
Sat July 13 — *Mason City High SB — Class 4A regional semifinal — TBA — KGLO
Mon July 15 — *Clear Lake BB — Class 3A substate semifinal — TBA — KRIB
Mon July 15 — *Mason City High BB — Class 4A substate semifinal — TBA — KGLO
Mon July 15 — *Newman SB — Class 1A regional final — TBA — KGLO
Tues July 16 — *Newman BB — Class 1A substate final — TBA — KGLO
Tues July 16 — *Clear Lake SB — Class 3A regional final — TBA — KRIB
Tues July 16 — *Mason City High SB — Class 4A regional final — TBA — KGLO
Wed July 17 — *Clear Lake BB — Class 3A substate final — TBA — KRIB
Wed July 17 — *Mason City High BB — Class 4A substate final — TBA — KGLO
Mon July 22 – Fri July 26 — State Baseball Tournament — 1A/2A at Carroll, 3A/4A at Iowa City — TBA 
Mon July 22 – Fri July 26 — State Softball Tournament — Rogers Sports Complex, Fort Dodge — TBA