STREAMING
PRESENTED BY
Your Hometown News Station
12:00am
Social

KGLO & KRIB Sports Broadcast Calendar

Coverage schedule, dates, and times all subject to change

 

Date — Event — pre-game/game — Station

 

Thurs Jan 18 — Clear Lake WR at Iowa Falls with Hampton-Dumont — 5:50/6:00 — KRIB

Thurs Jan 18 — NCAA MBB — St. Mary’s at Gonzaga — 7:45 — KGLO

Fri Jan 19 — Clear Lake BB DH vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows — 6:05/6:15 — KRIB

Fri Jan 19 — Mason City High BB DH at Fort Dodge — 6:00/6:15 — KGLO

Sat Jan 20 — Clear Lake WR at North Central Conference tournament in Humboldt — updates at :05/:35 starting at 10:35, finals live — KRIB

Sat Jan 20 — Iowa MBB vs. Purdue — 10:00/11:00 — KGLO

Sat Jan 20 — NIACC BB DH vs. Iowa Central — 12:50/1:00 — KGLO

Sat Jan 20 — NCAA MBB — Florida at Kentucky — 7:00 — KGLO

Sun Jan 21 — NFL — AFC Championship — Jacksonville at New England — 1:00

Sun Jan 21 — NFL — NFC Championship — Minnesota at Philadelphia — 5:30

Mon Jan 22 — Iowa MBB — Hawk Talk — 7:00 — KGLO

Tues Jan 23 — Clear Lake WR vs. Mason City High — 7:15/7:30 — KRIB

Tues Jan 23 — Mason City High BB DH vs. Ankeny Centennial — 6:00/6:15 — KGLO

Wed Jan 24 — NIACC BB DH vs. Ellsworth — 5:15/5:30 — KGLO

Thurs Jan 25 — Clear Lake BB DH at Crestwood — 5:50/6:00 — KRIB

Thurs Jan 25 — Iowa WBB vs. Ohio State — 6:45/7:00 — KGLO

Fri Jan 26 — Clear Lake BB DH at Humboldt — 6:05/6:15 — KRIB

Fri Jan 26 — Mason City High BB DH vs. Marshalltown — 6:00/6:15 — KGLO

Sat Jan 27 — WR — Top of Iowa Conference tournament at Forest City — updates at :05/:35 starting at 10:35, finals live — KRIB

Sat Jan 27 — NIACC BB DH at DMACC — 12:50/1:00 — KGLO

Sat Jan 27 — Iowa MBB at Nebraska — 6:00/7:00 — KGLO

Sun Jan 28 — Iowa WBB vs. Nebraska — 1:45/2:00 — KGLO

Sat Jan 29 — Iowa MBB — Hawk Talk — 7:00 — KGLO

Tues Jan 30 — Clear Lake BB DH vs. Iowa Falls-Alden — 6:05/6:15 — KRIB

Tues Jan 30 — Mason City High BB DH vs. Des Moines North — 6:00/6:15 — KGLO

Wed Jan 31 — NIACC BB DH vs. Iowa Lakes — 5:15/5:30 — KGLO

Fri Feb 2 — Clear Lake BB DH at St. Edmond — 6:05/6:15 — KRIB

Fri Feb 2 — Mason City High BB DH at Dowling West Des Moines — 6:00/6:15 — KGLO

Sat Feb 3 — NCAA MBB — Duke at St. John’s — 10:45 AM — KGLO

Sat Feb 3 — WR — 1A & 2A Sectional Tournaments  — coverage TBA — KRIB

Sat Feb 3 — Iowa MBB at Penn State (4:00/5:00 or 6:00/7:00) — TBA — KGLO

Sun Feb 4 — NFL — Super Bowl LII, US Bank Stadium, Minneapolis — 1:00/5:35 — KGLO

Mon Feb 5 — Iowa MBB — Hawk Talk — 7:00 — KGLO

Tues Feb 6 — Clear Lake GBB DH vs. Webster City  (or regional dual wrestling if Clear Lake involved) — 7:30/7:45 — KRIB

Tues Feb 6 — Iowa MBB vs. Michigan State — 7:00/8:00 — KGLO

Thurs Feb 8 — Clear Lake BBB vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura — 6:05/6:15 — KRIB

Thurs Feb 8 — NCAA MBB — UCLA at Arizona — 7:45 — KGLO

Fri Feb 9 — Mason City High BB DH vs. Urbandale — 6:00/6:15 — KGLO

Sat Feb 10 — NCAA MBB — North Carolina at North Carolina State — 12:45 — KGLO

Sat Feb 10 — WR — 1A, 2A, 3A District Tournaments — coverage TBA — KRIB

Sat Feb 10 — Iowa MBB at Ohio State (4:00/5:00 or 6:00/7:00) — TBA — KGLO

Sun Feb 11 — Iowa WBB at Northwestern — 1:45/2:00 — KGLO

Mon Feb 12 — Iowa MBB — Hawk Talk — 7:00 — KGLO

Tues Feb 13 — Mason City High BBB vs. Valley West Des Moines — 7:30/7:45 — KGLO

Tues Feb 13 — Clear Lake BBB vs. Webster City — 7:30/7:45 — KRIB

Wed Feb14 — State WR — state dual tournament  — TBA — KRIB

Wed Feb 14 — Iowa MBB at Michigan — 4:30/5:30 — KGLO

Thurs Feb 15 — State WR — Class 2A first round & first round consolation — 9:00 AM — KRIB

Thurs Feb 15 — State WR — Class 3A first round & first round consolation — 1:30 — KRIB

Thurs Feb 15 — State WR — Class 1A first round & first round consolation (KGLO joins after GBB) — 6:00 — KRIB

Fri Feb 16 — Mason City High BBB vs. Des Moines Roosevelt — 7:30/7:45 — KGLO

Fri Feb 16 — State WR — Class 2A & 3A quarterfinals & second round consolation — 9:00 — KRIB

Fri Feb 16 — State WR — Class 1A quarterfinals & second round consolation, and 2A semifinals & third round consolation — 2:30 — KRIB

Fri Feb 16 — State WR — Class 3A semifinals & third round consolation — 7:30 — KRIB

Fri Feb 16 — State WR — Class 1A semifinals & third round consolation — 8:45 — KRIB & KGLO

Sat Feb 17 — State WR — All classes consolation semifinals & consolation finals — 10:00 — KRIB

Sat Feb 17 — NCAA MBB — Syracuse at Miami — 10:45 — KGLO

Sat Feb 17 — NCAA MBB — Alabama at Kentucky — 12:45 — KGLO

Sat Feb 17 — State WR — championship matches of local wrestlers — TBA — TBA

Mon Feb 19 — Mason City High BBB — substate basketball — 6:45/7:00 — KGLO

Wed Feb 21 — Iowa MBB at Minnesota — 7:00/8:00 — KGLO

Sat Feb 24 — NCAA MBB — Providence at Georgetown — 10:45 — KGLO

Sat Feb 24 — NIACC BB DH vs. DMACC — 12:50/1:00 — KGLO

Sun Feb 25 — NCAA MBB — Michigan State at Wisconsin — 11:45 — KGLO

Sun Feb 25 — Iowa MBB vs. Northwestern — 5:30/6:30 — KGLO

Mon Feb 26 — Iowa MBB — Hawk Talk — 7:00 — KGLO

Mon Feb 26 — NCAA MBB — Texas at Kansas — 7:45 — KGLO

Wed Feb 28 — NCAA MBB — Villanova at Seton Hall — 7:15 — KGLO

Wed Feb 28 to Sun Mar 4 — Iowa MBB — Big Ten Tournament — TBA — KGLO

Sat Mar 3 — NIACC BB DH vs. Southwestern — 12:50/1:00 — KGLO

Sun Mar 4 — NCAA MBB — Big South Conference championship — 11:45 — KGLO

Sun Mar 4 — NCAA MBB — American Sun Conference championship — 1:45 — KGLO

Mon Mar 5 — NCAA MBB — MAAC championship — 7:45 — KGLO

Tues Mar 6 — NIACC BB — Region XI tournament quarterfinals — TBA

Wed Mar 7 — NCAA MBB — Patriot League championship — 6:15 — KGLO

Thurs Mar 8 — NIACC BB — Region XI tournament semifinals — TBA — TBA

Fri Mar 9 — NCAA MBB — Pacific 12 semifinal doubleheader — 7:45 — KGLO

Sat Mar 10 — NIACC BB — Region XI tournament championship — TBA

Sat Mar 10 — NCAA MBB — TBA — KGLO

Sat Mar 10 — NCAA MBB — Big East championship — 5:15 — KGLO

Sun Mar 11 — NCAA MBB — SEC championship — 11:45 — KGLO

Sun Mar 11 — NCAA MBB — American Athletic Conference championship — 1:45 — KGLO

Sun Mar 11 — NCAA MBB — Selection Sunday  — 5:30 — KGLO

Tues Mar 13 — NCAA MBB Tournament — First Four — 5:30 — KGLO

Wed Mar 14 — NCAA MBB Tournament — First Four — 5:30 — KGLO

Thurs Mar 15 — NCAA MBB Tournament — First Round — 10:00 — KGLO

Fri Mar 16 — NCAA MBB Tournament — First Round — 10:00 — KGLO

Sat Mar 17 — NCAA MBB Tournament — Second Round — 10:00 — KGLO

Sun Mar 18 — NCAA MBB Tournament — Second Round — 10:00 — KGLO

Thurs Mar 22 — NCAA MBB Tournament — Sweet 16 — 5:00 — KGLO

Fri Mar 23 — NCAA MBB Tournament — Sweet 16 — 5:00 — KGLO

Sat Mar 24 — NCAA MBB — Division II championship — 1:45 — KGLO

Sat Mar 24 — NCAA MBB Tournament — Regional Championship games — 4:00 — KGLO

Sun Mar 25 — NCAA MBB Tournament — Regional Championship games — 12:00 — KGLO

Tues Mar 27 — NCAA MBB — NIT Semifinals — 5:45 — KGLO

Thurs Mar 29 — NCAA MBB — NIT Championship — 6:45 — KGLO

Fri Mar 30 — NCAA WBB — Final Four — 6:00 — KGLO

Sat Mar 31 — NCAA MBB Tournament — Final Four  — 2:30 — KGLO

Sun Apr 1 — NCAA WBB — National Championship — 4:30 — KGLO

Mon Apr 2 — NCAA MBB Tournament — National Championship  — 5:30 — KGLO

Thurs Apr 5 — NCAA Hockey — Frozen Four — 8:15 — KGLO

Sat Apr 7 — NCAA Hockey — National Championship — 6:30 — KGLO

Related Content